Pathway: Online Visitor Clarification Text On The Processing Personal Data

Online Visitor Clarification Text On The Processing Personal Data

E-mail Print

Online Visitor Clarification Text On The Processing Personal Data

Data Controller: UP İnsan Kaynakları Eğitim ve Yönetim Dan.Hiz.Tic.Ltd.Şti.

Address: Demircikara Mahallesi 1419 Sokak B Blok Apt. No:1 B/7 Muratpaşa / Antalya / Türkiye

Boss Yönetişim Hizmetleri A.Ş. ("Company") prepared this Clarification Text as the data controller to inform you, our valuable online visitors, about your personal data that we process in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as "KVKK") and the relevant legislation.

1. Your Personal Data Processed and The Scope of The Processing

Personal data is any data that identifies you or makes you identifiable. For example, your name, surname, eye color, phone number or bank account information are considered personal data. On the other hand, processing your personal data refers to all kinds of processes such as obtaining, amending, registering, storing, retaining, deleting, disclosing, and transferring your data. We have provided the following information about the personal data we process:

ID Data

Your Processed ID Data Purposes of Processing
Your ID Data
Collection Methods of
Your ID Data
Legal Reasons Behind Our Data Processing Activities
  • Name
  • Surname
  • Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes
  • Conducting Activities for Customer Satisfaction
  • Execution of Goods/Service Sales Processes
  • Online Electronic Forms
  • Contact Forms
  • It is required to process your personal data as a party to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract.
  • It is mandatory to process data for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms as a data subject.

Contact Data

Your Processed Contact Data Purposes of Processing Your Contact Data Collection Methods of Your Contact Data Legal Reasons Behind Our Data Processing Activities
  • Your contact data about your work (e-mail, address, phone number)
  • E-Mail Address
  • Address Information
  • Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes
  • Conducting Activities for Customer Satisfaction
  • Conducting Communication Activities
  • Online Electronic Forms
  • Contact Forms
  • It is required to process your personal data as a party to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract.
  • It is mandatory to process data for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms as a data subject.

Personnel Data

Your Processed Contact Data Purposes of Processing Your Contact Data Collection Methods of Your Contact Data Legal Reason of Our Data Processing Activities
  • Company name
  • Sector
  • Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes
  • Execution of Sales Processes for Goods / Services
  • Conducting Activities for Customer Satisfaction
  • Conducting communication activities
  • Online Electronic Forms
  • Contact Forms
  • It is required to process your personal data as a party to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract.
  • It is mandatory to process data for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms as a data subject.

Customer Transaction Information

Your Processed Customer Transaction Information Purposes of Processing Your Customer Transaction Information Collection Methods of Your Customer Transaction Information Legal Reasons Behind Our Data Processing Activities
  • Request/Complaint Information
  • Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes
  • Online Electronic Forms
  • Online Contact Forms
  • It is required to process your personal data as a party to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract.
  • It is mandatory to process data for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms as a data subject.

Transaction Security Information

Your Processed Transaction Security Information Purposes of Processing Your Transaction Security Information Collection Methods of Your Transaction Security Information Legal Reasons Behind Our Data Processing Activities
  • IP Address
  • Request Time and Date
  • Time zone Difference from Greenwich-mean-time (GMT)
  • Access Status/http Status Code
  • Amount of Data Transferred
  • Website to Which the Request Was Sent
  • Browser Information
  • Operating System and User Interface
  • Language and Version of the Scanner Software
  • Approximate Location Information
  • Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes
  • Conducting Activities for Customer Satisfaction
  • Conducting Marketing Analysis Studies
  • Execution of Information Security Processes
  • Conducting Activities in Compliance with Legislation
  • Online Electronic Forms
  • Online Contact Forms
  • It is required to process your personal data as a party to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract.
  • It is mandatory to process data for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms as a data subject.

2. Our Retention Period for Storing Your Personal Data

We store your personal data for a period of time stipulated in the relevant legislation or for the periods of time required by the processing purposes. We will delete, destruct or anonymize your data by ex officio or upon your request, if legal reasons requiring data processing disappear.

3. Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data

Data subject refers to the natural persons whose personal data are processed. As a data subject, you, our valuable online Visitors, have the following rights regarding your personal data processed under KVKK:

  • To learn whether your personal data are being processed,
  • To request information if your personal data are processed,
  • To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether this data are used for the intended purposes,
  • To know the third parties to whom this personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,
  • To request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data, if there are any,
  • To request the deletion or destruction of this personal data under the conditions set forth in KVKK,
  • To request notification to the third parties that the personal data have been transferred to about the rectification of incomplete or inaccurate data and the deletion or destruction of personal data upon your request,
  • To object to the issues that have arisen due to the analysis of your data exclusively through automated systems and are to the detriment of you,
  • To request compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing personal data.

4. Methods To Follow to Exercise Your Rights

You can share your application and requests regarding your personal data with Boss Yönetişim Hizmetleri A.Ş. via Data Subject Application Form,

  • By sending it with your wet signature and a copy of your identity card to Demircikara Mahallesi 1419 Sokak B Blok Apt. No:1 B/7 Muratpaşa / Antalya / Türkiye,
  • By sending an e-mail to This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it ,
  • By applying in person with a valid identity document to Demircikara Mahallesi 1419 Sokak B Blok Apt. No:1 B/7 Muratpaşa / Antalya / Türkiye

You, as a data subject, should include your name and surname, your signature if the application is in written form, your Turkish ID Number if you are a Turkish citizen, your nationality and passport number (or if you have an ID number) if you are foreigner, place of residence or business address for notifications, your e-mail address and fax number if you have one, and lastly, the subject of the request in your application with respect to legal requirements regarding the applications to data controllers. In addition, you should add documents and information confirming your identity to your application.

In order for us to operate the process in the most effective way for you, you should clearly and understandably indicate in your request which right you want to use and the details of the transaction you request.

We would like to emphasize that the request should concern the data subject itself. If the application is made on behalf of someone else, the person making the request should rely on a specially documented authorization for the requested transaction (power of attorney). Unauthorized applications will not be evaluated.

5. Evaluation of Your Application

By evaluating your applications, we respond to you as soon as possible and within 30 days of receipt as of the date of your application.